Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the appearances. The second table is goals scored.

Player Stats Appearances

Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC2682624242326282527271228
Bobbie Beveridge170920202120222219710
Louise Mason15913142022182421225
Rachel Harrison1551818122627231912
Claire Crosbie143101217212626922
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Alana Marshall14224181621242712
Diana Barry130172324271128
Louise Paterson126222023261124
Patricia McLaughlin11810419191796925
Louise Moultray100131518181224
Katie Reilly974152025267
Danni Pagliarulo9581923628
Hayley Lauder882427927
Ronaigh Douglas87232392210
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Siobhan Rooney65326426
Dion McMahon63221922
Molly Mckean61121411720
Nicola Mawson5812201412
Joanna Hutcheson5791921
Simone McMahon5692324
Kristy Scott5423257
Stephanie Briggs5381926
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Michelle Russell45151218
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Laura Gavin452322
Louise Magilton4411825
Sarah Clelland43171610
Eartha Cumings42562110
Kaela McDonald-Nguah422121
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Ciara Barnes382117
Michaela Mcalonie371918
Kerry Montgomery35926
Mariel Kaney331122
Zoe Johnstone311813
Debbie McWhinnie30228
Julie Melrose301119
Ellie Simpson281486
Shelley Kerr2811710
Kate MacGillivary26125
Sarah Archibald2639113
Elliss Jenkins2626
Elena Santoyo-Brown25196
Rachel Walkingshaw241410
Victoria Farquhar241185
Tegan Reynolds249132
Collette Cavanagh23194
Jen Malone23122
Pauline Hamill1515
Danijela Rae1414
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Jess Murphy1486
Becky Galbraith1486
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Katie Frew1111
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Christie Kerr11731
Tracy Donachie1010
Dani Stewart1010
Carla Jackson1010
Ann Taylor99
Julie Smith99
Joanna Viollaz954
Morgan Mitchell88
Carla Boyce77
Charlene Lessells6222
Marie Hourihan66
Natasha McMahon55
Stacey Calder55
Camilla Neumann Holst44
Nichola Sturrock44
Sophie Cunningham33
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Shannon Todd22
Mischa Rennie22
Erin Burns22
Georgia Adderley211
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Danica Dalziel22
Donna Cheyne11
Corrie McIlravey11
Edna Pereira11
Lorna Esson11
Marlene Pearson11
Clare Masterton11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC6883932264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Alana Marshall32368445
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Lana Clelland264985
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Louise Mason261374462
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Louise Paterson9222111
Michelle Russell8234
Julie Melrose725
Laura Gavin743
Kate MacGillivary77
Own Goals711221
Bobbie Beveridge71231
Zoe Johnstone743
Elena Santoyo-Brown752
Kristy Scott615
Simone McMahon616
Molly Mckean51112
Stacey McLean5122
Ronaigh Douglas5122
Collette Cavanagh431
Siobhan Rooney4211
Ciara Barnes422
Kaela McDonald-Nguah44
Elliss Jenkins33
Louise Magilton33
Dani Stewart33
Rachel Walkingshaw312
Tegan Reynolds33
Rebecca Gailbraith33
Carla Boyce22
Morgan Mitchell22
Sarah Clelland22
Shelley Kerr211
Mariel Kaney22
Natasha McMahon11
Carla Jackson11
Christie Kerr11
Stephanie Briggs11
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Camilla Neumann Holst11
Shannon Todd11
Dion McMahon11
Tara McGonigle11
Nicola Mawson111
Michaela McAlonie11