Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the appearances. The second table is goals scored.

Player Stats Appearances

Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal2020-21202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Spartans FC303442526242423262825272712
Rachel Harrison18853251818122627231912
Bobbie Beveridge182336920202120222219710
Louise Mason1692813142022182421225
Alana Marshall15244224181621242712
Claire Crosbie1431012172126269
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Diana Barry1301723242711
Louise Paterson1262220232611
Ronaigh Douglas1205424232392210
Patricia McLaughlin118104191917969
Katie Reilly10144152025267
Louise Moultray1001315181812
Danni Pagliarulo95819236
Hayley Lauder8824279
Dion McMahon885317221922
Sarah Clelland765424171610
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Michaela Mcalonie7054241918
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Kaela McDonald-Nguah67252121
Siobhan Rooney653264
Nicola Mawson64612201412
Simone McMahon622492324
Molly Mckean611214117
Stephanie Briggs58581926
Joanna Hutcheson57919
Tegan Reynolds5754249132
Kristy Scott5423257
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Zoe Johnstone46151813
Michelle Russell45151218
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Laura Gavin452322
Louise Magilton4411825
Eartha Cumings42562110
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Ciara Barnes382117
Elena Santoyo-Brown3813196
Becky Galbraith38441686
Kerry Montgomery35926
Mariel Kaney331122
Beth McKay315323
Debbie McWhinnie302
Julie Melrose3011
Ellie Simpson281486
Shelley Kerr28117
Robyn McCafferty285320
Katie Frew271611
Kate MacGillivary261
Sarah Archibald26391
Elliss Jenkins2626
Rachel Walkingshaw241410
Victoria Farquhar241185
Collette Cavanagh23194
Jen Malone23122
Caley Gibb205411
Tara McGonigle1818
Jess Murphy17386
Pauline Hamill1515
Danijela Rae1414
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Shannon Todd12102
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Christie Kerr11731
Tracy Donachie1010
Dani Stewart1010
Carla Jackson1010
Ann Taylor99
Julie Smith99
Joanna Viollaz954
Morgan Mitchell88
Charlene Lessells71222
Carla Boyce77
Julia Moulton7412
Marie Hourihan6
Natasha McMahon55
Stacey Calder5
Brogan Anderson44
Camilla Neumann Holst4
Nichola Sturrock44
Holly Aitchison413
Mischa Rennie312
Sophie Cunningham33
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Erin Burns22
Georgia Adderley211
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Danica Dalziel22
Katherine Smart22
Donna Cheyne11
Corrie McIlravey11
Edna Pereira11
Lorna Esson11
Marlene Pearson11
Clare Masterton11
Alicia Yates11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal2020-212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC76045353932264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Alana Marshall32368445
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Louise Mason29111374462
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Lana Clelland264985
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Rebecca Gailbraith122533
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Zoe Johnstone10343
Louise Paterson9222111
Michelle Russell9234
Elena Santoyo-Brown9252
Own Goals91111221
Kaela McDonald-Nguah844
Julie Melrose725
Laura Gavin743
Kate MacGillivary77
Bobbie Beveridge71231
Simone McMahon716
Ronaigh Douglas72122
Kristy Scott615
Beth McKay66
Molly Mckean51112
Stacey McLean5122
Tegan Reynolds523
Michaela McAlonie541
Collette Cavanagh431
Siobhan Rooney4211
Ciara Barnes422
Sarah Clelland422
Elliss Jenkins33
Louise Magilton33
Dani Stewart33
Rachel Walkingshaw312
Carla Boyce22
Morgan Mitchell22
Shelley Kerr211
Mariel Kaney22
Katie Frew22
Caley Gibb22
Natasha McMahon11
Carla Jackson11
Christie Kerr11
Stephanie Briggs11
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Camilla Neumann Holst11
Shannon Todd11
Dion McMahon11
Tara McGonigle11
Robyn McCafferty11
Nicola Mawson111