Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the appearances. The second table is goals scored.

Player Stats Appearances

Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC2672324242326282527271228
Bobbie Beveridge170920202120222219710
Louise Mason15812142022182421225
Rachel Harrison1531618122627231912
Claire Crosbie143101217212626922
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Alana Marshall13921181621242712
Diana Barry130172324271128
Louise Paterson126222023261124
Patricia McLaughlin11810419191796925
Louise Moultray100131518181224
Katie Reilly963152025267
Danni Pagliarulo9581923628
Hayley Lauder882427927
Ronaigh Douglas84202392210
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Siobhan Rooney65326426
Molly Mckean61121411720
Dion McMahon60191922
Joanna Hutcheson5791921
Simone McMahon5692324
Nicola Mawson5610201412
Kristy Scott5423257
Stephanie Briggs5271926
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Laura Gavin452322
Michelle Russell44141218
Louise Magilton4411825
Eartha Cumings42562110
Sarah Clelland41151610
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Kaela McDonald-Nguah401921
Ciara Barnes382117
Kerry Montgomery35926
Michaela Mcalonie341618
Mariel Kaney331122
Julie Melrose301119
Debbie McWhinnie30228
Zoe Johnstone291613
Shelley Kerr2811710
Ellie Simpson281486
Sarah Archibald2639113
Kate MacGillivary26125
Elliss Jenkins2626
Victoria Farquhar241185
Rachel Walkingshaw231310
Jen Malone23122
Collette Cavanagh23194
Tegan Reynolds227132
Elena Santoyo-Brown22166
Pauline Hamill1515
Danijela Rae1414
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Becky Galbraith1266
Jess Murphy1266
Christie Kerr11731
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Tracy Donachie1010
Dani Stewart1010
Carla Jackson1010
Katie Frew1010
Joanna Viollaz954
Ann Taylor99
Julie Smith99
Morgan Mitchell88
Carla Boyce77
Charlene Lessells6222
Marie Hourihan66
Natasha McMahon55
Stacey Calder55
Nichola Sturrock44
Camilla Neumann Holst44
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Sophie Cunningham33
Mischa Rennie22
Georgia Adderley211
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Shannon Todd22
Danica Dalziel22
Erin Burns22
Edna Pereira11
Lorna Esson11
Marlene Pearson11
Corrie McIlravey11
Donna Cheyne11
Clare Masterton11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC6853332264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Alana Marshall31268445
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Lana Clelland264985
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Louise Mason261374462
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Louise Paterson9222111
Michelle Russell8234
Laura Gavin743
Zoe Johnstone743
Julie Melrose725
Own Goals711221
Bobbie Beveridge71231
Kate MacGillivary77
Kristy Scott615
Simone McMahon616
Elena Santoyo-Brown642
Stacey McLean5122
Molly Mckean51112
Collette Cavanagh431
Ciara Barnes422
Ronaigh Douglas422
Siobhan Rooney4211
Kaela McDonald-Nguah44
Louise Magilton33
Rachel Walkingshaw312
Dani Stewart33
Elliss Jenkins33
Carla Boyce22
Mariel Kaney22
Morgan Mitchell22
Sarah Clelland22
Shelley Kerr211
Rebecca Gailbraith22
Carla Jackson11
Natasha McMahon11
Shannon Todd11
Tara McGonigle11
Tegan Reynolds11
Christie Kerr11
Stephanie Briggs11
Nicola Mawson111
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Camilla Neumann Holst11
Dion McMahon11
Michaela McAlonie11