Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the appearances. The second table is goals scored.

Player Stats Appearances

Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC22024242326282527271228
Bobbie Beveridge16120202120222219710
Louise Mason146142022182421225
Claire Crosbie143101217212626922
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Diana Barry130172324271128
Louise Paterson126222023261124
Rachel Harrison119122627231912
Patricia McLaughlin11810419191796925
Alana Marshall115181621242712
Louise Moultray100131518181224
Danni Pagliarulo9581923628
Katie Reilly93152025267
Hayley Lauder882427927
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Siobhan Rooney65326426
Ronaigh Douglas642392210
Molly Mckean61121411720
Joanna Hutcheson5791921
Kristy Scott5423257
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Simone McMahon472324
Nicola Mawson46201412
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Stephanie Briggs451926
Laura Gavin452322
Louise Magilton4411825
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Dion McMahon411922
Ciara Barnes382117
Eartha Cumings3762110
Kerry Montgomery35926
Mariel Kaney331122
Michelle Russell301218
Julie Melrose301119
Debbie McWhinnie30228
Shelley Kerr2811710
Ellie Simpson281486
Kate MacGillivary26125
Sarah Archibald2639113
Elliss Jenkins2626
Sarah Clelland261610
Victoria Farquhar241185
Jen Malone23122
Collette Cavanagh23194
Kaela McDonald-Nguah2121
Michaela Mcalonie1818
Pauline Hamill1515
Tegan Reynolds15132
Danijela Rae1414
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Zoe Johnstone1313
Christie Kerr11731
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Carla Jackson1010
Dani Stewart1010
Tracy Donachie1010
Rachel Walkingshaw1010
Julie Smith99
Ann Taylor99
Joanna Viollaz954
Morgan Mitchell88
Carla Boyce77
Marie Hourihan66
Becky Galbraith66
Elena Santoyo-Brown66
Jess Murphy66
Stacey Calder55
Natasha McMahon55
Camilla Neumann Holst44
Charlene Lessells422
Nichola Sturrock44
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Sophie Cunningham33
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Danica Dalziel22
Erin Burns22
Georgia Adderley211
Corrie McIlravey11
Lorna Esson11
Edna Pereira11
Donna Cheyne11
Clare Masterton11
Marlene Pearson11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC67632264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Alana Marshall2768445
Louise Mason26374462
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Lana Clelland264985
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Louise Paterson9222111
Laura Gavin743
Michelle Russell734
Julie Melrose725
Kate MacGillivary77
Simone McMahon66
Bobbie Beveridge6231
Own Goals61221
Kristy Scott615
Molly Mckean51112
Stacey McLean5122
Collette Cavanagh431
Ronaigh Douglas422
Ciara Barnes422
Siobhan Rooney4211
Zoe Johnstone33
Elliss Jenkins33
Louise Magilton33
Dani Stewart33
Rachel Walkingshaw22
Carla Boyce22
Elena Santoyo-Brown22
Sarah Clelland22
Mariel Kaney22
Morgan Mitchell22
Shelley Kerr211
Nicola Mawson11
Christie Kerr11
Carla Jackson11
Stephanie Briggs11
Natasha McMahon11
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Camilla Neumann Holst11