Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the appearances. The second table is goals scored.

Player Stats Appearances

Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC2541024242326282527271228
Bobbie Beveridge170920202120222219710
Louise Mason1515142022182421225
Rachel Harrison144718122627231912
Claire Crosbie143101217212626922
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Diana Barry130172324271128
Louise Paterson126222023261124
Alana Marshall12510181621242712
Patricia McLaughlin11810419191796925
Louise Moultray100131518181224
Danni Pagliarulo9581923628
Katie Reilly93152025267
Hayley Lauder882427927
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Ronaigh Douglas7392392210
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Siobhan Rooney65326426
Molly Mckean61121411720
Joanna Hutcheson5791921
Simone McMahon5692324
Kristy Scott5423257
Nicola Mawson559201412
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Dion McMahon51101922
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Laura Gavin452322
Stephanie Briggs451926
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Louise Magilton4411825
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Eartha Cumings40362110
Ciara Barnes382117
Michelle Russell3771218
Kerry Montgomery35926
Sarah Clelland3591610
Mariel Kaney331122
Julie Melrose301119
Debbie McWhinnie30228
Shelley Kerr2811710
Ellie Simpson281486
Kaela McDonald-Nguah29821
Kate MacGillivary26125
Elliss Jenkins2626
Sarah Archibald2639113
Victoria Farquhar241185
Collette Cavanagh23194
Jen Malone23122
Michaela Mcalonie24618
Zoe Johnstone21813
Rachel Walkingshaw19910
Tegan Reynolds161132
Pauline Hamill1515
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Danijela Rae1414
Elena Santoyo-Brown1596
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Christie Kerr11731
Carla Jackson1010
Tracy Donachie1010
Dani Stewart1010
Ann Taylor99
Joanna Viollaz954
Julie Smith99
Morgan Mitchell88
Carla Boyce77
Jess Murphy716
Marie Hourihan66
Becky Galbraith66
Stacey Calder55
Natasha McMahon55
Camilla Neumann Holst44
Nichola Sturrock44
Charlene Lessells422
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Sophie Cunningham33
Katie Frew33
Danica Dalziel22
Georgia Adderley211
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Erin Burns22
Donna Cheyne11
Mischa Rennie11
Lorna Esson11
Corrie McIlravey11
Edna Pereira11
Clare Masterton11
Marlene Pearson11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC6851032264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Alana Marshall28168445
Louise Mason26374462
Lana Clelland264985
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Louise Paterson9222111
Michelle Russell8134
Bobbie Beveridge71231
Laura Gavin743
Julie Melrose725
Kate MacGillivary77
Own Goals711221
Simone McMahon616
Kristy Scott615
Stacey McLean5122
Molly Mckean51112
Collette Cavanagh431
Ronaigh Douglas422
Elena Santoyo-Brown422
Ciara Barnes422
Siobhan Rooney4211
Dani Stewart33
Rachel Walkingshaw312
Louise Magilton33
Elliss Jenkins33
Zoe Johnstone33
Morgan Mitchell22
Carla Boyce22
Mariel Kaney22
Kaela McDonald-Nguah22
Sarah Clelland22
Shelley Kerr211
Carla Jackson11
Christie Kerr11
Stephanie Briggs11
Natasha McMahon11
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Nicola Mawson11
Camilla Neumann Holst11