Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the current season players. The second table is previous seasons appearances and the third table is previous seasons goals scored.

Current Season Stats

AppGoalsAppGoalsAppGoals
2017PreviousTotal
Spartans1320220644233664
Collette Cavanagh13441175
Simone McMahon134240374
Ronaigh Douglas130412542
Zoe Johnstone12300123
Laura Gavin122223345
Ellie Simpson120140260
Louise Mason1101322614326
Bobbie Beveridge10214141516
Dion McMahon100220320
Sarah Clelland100102202
Kaela McDonald-Nguah10000100
Nicola Mawson90261351
Rachel Harrison8011901270
Alana Marshall73972110424
Carla Boyce720072
Michaela Mcalonie700070
Joanna Viollaz504090
Jess Murphy400040
Tegan Reynolds402060
Eartha Cumings20310330
Georgia Adderley101020
Mariel Kaney10222232

 

Player Stats Appearances

Previous Seasons Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC220242326282527271228
Claire Crosbie143101217212626922
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Bobbie Beveridge141202120222219710
Louise Mason1322022182421225
Diana Barry130172324271128
Louise Paterson126222023261124
Rachel Harrison119122627231912
Patricia McLaughlin11810419191796925
Louise Moultray100131518181224
Alana Marshall971621242712
Danni Pagliarulo9581923628
Katie Reilly93152025267
Hayley Lauder882427927
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Siobhan Rooney65326426
Molly Mckean61121411720
Joanna Hutcheson5791921
Kristy Scott5423257
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Stephanie Briggs451926
Louise Magilton4411825
Ronaigh Douglas4192210
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Ciara Barnes382117
Kerry Montgomery35926
Eartha Cumings312110
Michelle Russell301218
Julie Melrose301119
Debbie McWhinnie30228
Shelley Kerr2811710
Nicola Mawson261412
Kate MacGillivary26125
Sarah Archibald2639113
Elliss Jenkins2626
Simone McMahon2424
Victoria Farquhar241185
Laura Gavin2222
Mariel Kaney2222
Jen Malone2222
Dion McMahon2222
Pauline Hamill1515
Danijela Rae1414
Ellie Simpson1486
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Christie Kerr11731
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Sarah Clelland1010
Carla Jackson1010
Dani Stewart1010
Tracy Donachie1010
Julie Smith99
Ann Taylor99
Morgan Mitchell88
Marie Hourihan66
Becky Galbraith66
Stacey Calder55
Natasha McMahon55
Collette Cavanagh44
Joanna Viollaz44
Camilla Neumann Holst44
Charlene Lessells422
Nichola Sturrock44
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Sophie Cunningham33
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Tegan Reynolds22
Danica Dalziel22
Erin Burns22
Georgia Adderley11
Corrie McIlravey11
Lorna Esson11
Edna Pereira11
Donna Cheyne11
Clare Masterton11
Marlene Pearson11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC644264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Louise Mason26374462
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Lana Clelland264985
Alana Marshall218445
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Louise Paterson9222111
Michelle Russell734
Julie Melrose725
Kate MacGillivary77
Own Goals61221
Kristy Scott615
Molly Mckean51112
Stacey McLean5122
Ciara Barnes422
Bobbie Beveridge431
Siobhan Rooney4211
Laura Gavin33
Elliss Jenkins33
Louise Magilton33
Dani Stewart33
Sarah Clelland22
Mariel Kaney22
Ronaigh Douglas22
Morgan Mitchell22
Shelley Kerr211
Nicola Mawson11
Collette Cavanagh11
Christie Kerr11
Carla Jackson11
Stephanie Briggs11
Natasha McMahon11
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Camilla Neumann Holst11