Statistics

Player stats cover appearances and goals scored in competitive 1st team matches. The first table is the appearances. The second table is goals scored.

Player Stats Appearances

Player stats cover appearances in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC287172624242326282527271228
Rachel Harrison172171818122627231912
Bobbie Beveridge170920202120222219710
Louise Mason167813142022182421225
Alana Marshall144224181621242712
Claire Crosbie143101217212626922
Sarah Ewens1422025252225204
Diana Barry130172324271128
Louise Paterson126222023261124
Patricia McLaughlin11810419191796925
Ronaigh Douglas10316232392210
Louise Moultray100131518181224
Katie Reilly9814152025267
Danni Pagliarulo9581923628
Hayley Lauder882427927
Dion McMahon7714221922
Kirsty McLaughlin7387102325
Ashley Nicholson694102410216
Siobhan Rooney65326426
Nicola Mawson64612201412
Molly Mckean61121411720
Sarah Clelland6017171610
Stephanie Briggs58581926
Kaela McDonald-Nguah58162121
Joanna Hutcheson5791921
Simone McMahon5692324
Kristy Scott5423257
Michaela Mcalonie53161918
Suzy Shepheard51318228
Stacey McLean4715247
Lana Clelland477131710
Michelle Russell45151218
Shelley Faughnan45141124
Laura Gavin452322
Zoe Johnstone45141813
Louise Magilton4411825
Eartha Cumings42562110
Chloe Fitzpatrick4118221
Tegan Reynolds41179132
Ciara Barnes382117
Kerry Montgomery35926
Mariel Kaney331122
Elena Santoyo-Brown327196
Debbie McWhinnie30228
Julie Melrose301119
Ellie Simpson281486
Shelley Kerr2811710
Kate MacGillivary26125
Sarah Archibald2639113
Elliss Jenkins2626
Becky Galbraith251186
Rachel Walkingshaw241410
Victoria Farquhar241185
Collette Cavanagh23194
Jen Malone23122
Katie Frew221111
Jess Murphy17386
Pauline Hamill1515
Beth McKay1515
Danijela Rae1414
Kirsty Hamilton14626
Rebecca Zoltie1326
Robyn McCafferty1313
Olivia Lukasewich1111
Christie Kerr11731
Tracy Donachie1010
Dani Stewart1010
Carla Jackson1010
Ann Taylor99
Julie Smith99
Joanna Viollaz954
Morgan Mitchell88
Carla Boyce77
Charlene Lessells71222
Shannon Todd752
Marie Hourihan66
Natasha McMahon55
Stacey Calder55
Camilla Neumann Holst44
Nichola Sturrock44
Sophie Cunningham33
Ashley Fish33
Heli Hakkinen321
Mischa Rennie312
Caley Gibb33
Erin Burns22
Georgia Adderley211
Jamie-Lee Smith22
Danica Dalziel22
Brogan Anderson22
Donna Cheyne11
Corrie McIlravey11
Edna Pereira11
Lorna Esson11
Marlene Pearson11
Clare Masterton11

 

Previous Seasons Player Stats Goals Scored

Goals scored in competitive 1st team matches.
PlayerTotal201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Spartans FC741263932264576704811811729115
Diana Barry133592943640
Sarah Ewens120182822202192
Hayley Lauder49191659
Claire Crosbie44233281537
Alana Marshall32368445
Debbie McWhinnie3131
Patricia McLaughlin283186514
Louise Mason2811374462
Lana Clelland264985
Kirsty McLaughlin2611915
Katie Reilly152175
Kerry Montgomery13121
Danni Pagliarulo11434
Pauline Hamill1010
Zoe Johnstone10343
Louise Paterson9222111
Michelle Russell9234
Own Goals8111221
Elena Santoyo-Brown8152
Julie Melrose725
Laura Gavin743
Kate MacGillivary77
Bobbie Beveridge71231
Simone McMahon716
Ronaigh Douglas72122
Kaela McDonald-Nguah734
Kristy Scott615
Molly Mckean51112
Stacey McLean5122
Tegan Reynolds523
Beth McKay55
Michaela McAlonie541
Collette Cavanagh431
Siobhan Rooney4211
Ciara Barnes422
Rebecca Gailbraith413
Sarah Clelland422
Elliss Jenkins33
Louise Magilton33
Dani Stewart33
Rachel Walkingshaw312
Carla Boyce22
Morgan Mitchell22
Shelley Kerr211
Mariel Kaney22
Natasha McMahon11
Carla Jackson11
Christie Kerr11
Stephanie Briggs11
Louise Moultray11
Kirsty Hamilton11
Julie Smith11
Shelley Faughnan11
Camilla Neumann Holst11
Shannon Todd11
Dion McMahon11
Tara McGonigle11
Robyn McCafferty11
Nicola Mawson111